Programme: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+ Caption text |- ! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text |- | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |- | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |- | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |- | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |- | Example ||..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (109 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | == <big>d*sign week 2025</big> == | ||
|+ | 24 - 30 November (7 days) | ||
Programs marked with " '''***''' " offer '''Austrian Sign Language''' interpretations. | |||
{| class="wikitable custom-table" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
<big>MONDAY</big><br/>24 NOVEMBER | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10:00 ‑ 13:00 '''[[Inter*Printer]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Editorial]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14:00 ‑ 16:45 '''[[Team Blinding (body & darkness)]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Oltre i Limiti / Beyond Limits</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kunstuniversität_Linz|<span style="color:#808080">Studio 1, Kunstuniversität Linz</span>]]'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''[[OSP Plotter Station #1]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Open Source Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18:00 ‑ 20:00 '''[[Access Denied: Being left out by Design***]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Daniela Kubesch</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19:00 ‑ 20:00 '''[[Exhibition Opening: small web / small print]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Exhibition]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Potato Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable custom-table" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! <big>TUESDAY</big><br/>25 NOVEMBER | |||
|- | |||
|10:00 ‑ 13:00 '''[[Inter*Printer]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Editorial]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 ‑ 16:00 '''[[Haptic & Tactile Communication]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Oltre i Limiti / Beyond Limits</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''[[Experiencing Digital Accessibility]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Daniela Kubesch, Pawel Masarczyk</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|18:00 ‑ 20:00 '''[[(TBD)Conversation 2 Beyond Limits & Unboxing]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Beyond Limits, Kamo, Constant</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Stadtwerkstatt|<span style="color:#808080">Stadtwerkstatt</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|20:00 ‑ 22:00 '''[[Drink & Draw-it-with-others (DIWO)]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Performance]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Chaeyoung Kim, Francesco Luzzana (kamo), Potato Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Stadtwerkstatt|<span style="color:#808080">Stadtwerkstatt</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable custom-table" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! <big>WEDNESDAY</big><br/>26 NOVEMBER | |||
|- | |||
|10:00 ‑ 13:00 '''[[Inter*Printer]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Editorial]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''[[(web) Design against AI (scrapers)]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Davide Bevilacqua, Michal Klodner</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''[[Live Coding Visuals With Hydra]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Sarah Groff–Henning Palermo</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|18:00 ‑ 20:00 '''[[Presentation of Cobbled Paths***]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Open Source Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Stadtwerkstatt|<span style="color:#808080">Stadtwerkstatt</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|21:00 ‑ 21:30 '''[[Printer, ...]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Performance]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Joak</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Stadtwerkstatt|<span style="color:#808080">Stadtwerkstatt</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|21:40 ‑ 22:20 '''[[Lights Score for Beginners ]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Performance]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">mordillo</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Stadtwerkstatt|<span style="color:#808080">Stadtwerkstatt</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|22:30 ‑ 23:30 '''[[DJ set]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Performance]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">dj deletethis b2b sch4tz1</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Stadtwerkstatt|<span style="color:#808080">Stadtwerkstatt</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable custom-table" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! <big>THURSDAY</big><br/>27 NOVEMBER | |||
|- | |||
|10:00 ‑ 13:00 '''[[Inter*Printer]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Editorial]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 ‑ 15:30 '''[[Beyond Limits (audio descriptions)]]'''<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em"> [Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Oltre i Limiti / Beyond Limits</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''[[OSP Plotter Station #2]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Open Source Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''[[Olio: Experiments in Live Coding]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Sarah Groff–Henning Palermo</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|18:00 ‑ 18:30 '''[[(CANCELLED)Participatory Sense Making]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Florian Sametinger</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|18:00 ‑ 19:00 '''[[All* Kinds of Makers* – My Tool My Choice***]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Olivia Jaques</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable custom-table" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! <big>FRIDAY</big><br/>28 NOVEMBER | |||
|- | |||
|10:00 ‑ 13:00 '''[[Inter*Printer]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Editorial]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''[[CC Circulations]]'''<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em"> [Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Creative Crowds</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''[[alt text as poetry]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Potato Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|16:00 ‑ 19:00 '''[[Don't blame the machine — low‑tech print workshop]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Obsolet Studio</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|18:00 ‑ 19:30 '''[[Autism, Justice & Design — An intersectional approach***]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Sybille Bauer-Zierfuß</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable custom-table" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! <big>SATURDAY</big><br/>29 NOVEMBER | |||
|- | |||
|10:00 ‑ 13:00 '''[[Inter*Printer]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Editorial]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''[[Skill Share Session]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Open invitation to share!</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''[[OSP Plotter Station #3]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Open Source Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|18:00 ‑ 20:00 '''[[Con-figuring With Others]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Creative Crowds, Francesco Luzzana (kamo), Open Source Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|20:00 ‑ 23:00 '''[[No. 1 Dad: Live-coded Visuals]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Performance]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Sarah Groff–Henning Palermo, Gorka Egino, Sule Suarez </span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable custom-table" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! <big>SUNDAY</big><br/>30 NOVEMBER | |||
|- | |||
|10:00 ‑ 13:00 '''[[Inter*Printer]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Editorial]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 ‑ 15:00 '''[[Showcase: Haptic Gloves & 3D Environments]]'''<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em"> [Workshop / Showcase]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Oltre i Limiti / Beyond Limits</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|15:00 ‑ 16:00 '''[[Showcase: Page against the Machine]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Project / Showcase]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Nikola Supukovic</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|16:00 ‑ 17:00 '''[[Showcase: Image Color Separation for RISO Printing]]''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Project / Showcase]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Andreu Vall</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|17:00 ‑ 17:30 '''Editorial Reveal, Open Discussion, Drinks'''<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em"> [Open Event]</span><br/> <span style="color:#505050;font-size:0.75em">Everyone</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080"><small>▷▷▷'''[[Locations#Kulturverein_zur_Schießhalle|<span style="color:#808080">Kulturverein zur Schießhalle</span>]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:59, 28 November 2025
d*sign week 2025
24 - 30 November (7 days)
Programs marked with " *** " offer Austrian Sign Language interpretations.
|
MONDAY |
|---|
| 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Inter*Printer [Editorial] Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 16:45 Team Blinding (body & darkness) [Workshop] Oltre i Limiti / Beyond Limits ▷▷▷Studio 1, Kunstuniversität Linz |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 OSP Plotter Station #1 [Workshop] Open Source Publishing ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 18:00 ‑ 20:00 Access Denied: Being left out by Design*** [Talk] Daniela Kubesch ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 19:00 ‑ 20:00 Exhibition Opening: small web / small print [Exhibition] Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| TUESDAY 25 NOVEMBER |
|---|
| 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Inter*Printer [Editorial] Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 16:00 Haptic & Tactile Communication [Workshop] Oltre i Limiti / Beyond Limits ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 Experiencing Digital Accessibility [Workshop] Daniela Kubesch, Pawel Masarczyk ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 18:00 ‑ 20:00 (TBD)Conversation 2 Beyond Limits & Unboxing [Talk] Beyond Limits, Kamo, Constant ▷▷▷Stadtwerkstatt |
| 20:00 ‑ 22:00 Drink & Draw-it-with-others (DIWO) [Performance] Chaeyoung Kim, Francesco Luzzana (kamo), Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Stadtwerkstatt |
| WEDNESDAY 26 NOVEMBER |
|---|
| 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Inter*Printer [Editorial] Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 (web) Design against AI (scrapers) [Workshop] Davide Bevilacqua, Michal Klodner ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 Live Coding Visuals With Hydra [Workshop] Sarah Groff–Henning Palermo ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 18:00 ‑ 20:00 Presentation of Cobbled Paths*** [Talk] Open Source Publishing ▷▷▷Stadtwerkstatt |
| 21:00 ‑ 21:30 Printer, ... [Performance] Joak ▷▷▷Stadtwerkstatt |
| 21:40 ‑ 22:20 Lights Score for Beginners [Performance] mordillo ▷▷▷Stadtwerkstatt |
| 22:30 ‑ 23:30 DJ set [Performance] dj deletethis b2b sch4tz1 ▷▷▷Stadtwerkstatt |
| THURSDAY 27 NOVEMBER |
|---|
| 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Inter*Printer [Editorial] Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 15:30 Beyond Limits (audio descriptions) [Workshop] Oltre i Limiti / Beyond Limits ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 OSP Plotter Station #2 [Workshop] Open Source Publishing ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 Olio: Experiments in Live Coding [Workshop] Sarah Groff–Henning Palermo ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 18:00 ‑ 18:30 (CANCELLED)Participatory Sense Making [Talk] Florian Sametinger ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 18:00 ‑ 19:00 All* Kinds of Makers* – My Tool My Choice*** [Talk] Olivia Jaques ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| FRIDAY 28 NOVEMBER |
|---|
| 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Inter*Printer [Editorial] Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 CC Circulations [Workshop] Creative Crowds ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 alt text as poetry [Workshop] Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 16:00 ‑ 19:00 Don't blame the machine — low‑tech print workshop [Workshop] Obsolet Studio ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 18:00 ‑ 19:30 Autism, Justice & Design — An intersectional approach*** [Talk] Sybille Bauer-Zierfuß ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| SATURDAY 29 NOVEMBER |
|---|
| 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Inter*Printer [Editorial] Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 Skill Share Session [Workshop] Open invitation to share! ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 OSP Plotter Station #3 [Workshop] Open Source Publishing ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 18:00 ‑ 20:00 Con-figuring With Others [Talk] Creative Crowds, Francesco Luzzana (kamo), Open Source Publishing ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 20:00 ‑ 23:00 No. 1 Dad: Live-coded Visuals [Performance] Sarah Groff–Henning Palermo, Gorka Egino, Sule Suarez ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| SUNDAY 30 NOVEMBER |
|---|
| 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Inter*Printer [Editorial] Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 15:00 Showcase: Haptic Gloves & 3D Environments [Workshop / Showcase] Oltre i Limiti / Beyond Limits ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 15:00 ‑ 16:00 Showcase: Page against the Machine [Project / Showcase] Nikola Supukovic ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 16:00 ‑ 17:00 Showcase: Image Color Separation for RISO Printing [Project / Showcase] Andreu Vall ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |
| 17:00 ‑ 17:30 Editorial Reveal, Open Discussion, Drinks [Open Event] Everyone ▷▷▷Kulturverein zur Schießhalle |