Programme: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Beyond Limits #2<small> Haptic & Tactile Communication'''</small> <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Oltre i Limiti / Beyond Limits</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Beyond Limits #2<small> Haptic & Tactile Communication'''</small> <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Oltre i Limiti / Beyond Limits</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Riso Color Separation''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop/Session]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Andreu Vall</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Riso Color Separation''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop / Session]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Andreu Vall</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Hydra''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Sarah Groff–Henning Palermo</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Hydra''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Sarah Groff–Henning Palermo</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|10:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Creative Crowds Residency''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Residency]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Creative Crowds</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |10:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Creative Crowds Residency''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Residency]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Creative Crowds</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''CC Circulation Desk | |14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''CC Circulation Desk '''<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em"> [Open Studio]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Oltre i Limiti / Beyond Limits</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''alt text as poetry''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Potato Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''alt text as poetry''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Potato Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16:00 ‑ 19:00 '''Mimeography Workshop''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Obsolet Studio</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |16:00 ‑ 19:00 '''Mimeography Workshop''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Obsolet Studio</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | ||
| Line 103: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18:00 ‑ 20:00 '''Representation of Neurodiversity''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">TBD</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |18:00 ‑ 20:00 '''Representation of Neurodiversity''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">TBD</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable custom-table" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! <big>SATURDAY</big><br/>29 NOVEMBER | |||
|- | |||
|10:00 ‑ 13:00 '''Editorial Group''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Editorial]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|10:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Creative Crowds Residency''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Residency]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Creative Crowds</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''CC Circulation Desk '''<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em"> [Open Studio]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Creative Crowds</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 ‑ 15:00 '''Team Blinding / Open session gloves'''<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em"> [Workshop / Showcase]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Creative Crowds</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''alt text as poetry''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Potato Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|15:30 ‑ 17:00 '''Page Against the Machine''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Project / Showcase]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Nikola Supukovic</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#808080"><small>Catering</small></span> | |||
|- | |||
|18:00 ‑ 20:00 '''Configuring With Others''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Creative Crowd, Kam0, Open Source Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|20:00 ‑ 23:00 '''Sarah GHP & TopLap''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Performance]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Sarah Groff–Henning Palermo, Gorka Sule </span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|23:30 ‑ 24:30 '''DJ Set''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Performance]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">MeduXa Collective</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:51, 7 November 2025
d*sign week 2025
24 - 30 November (7 days)
| MONDAY 24 NOVEMBER |
|---|
| 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Editorial Group [Editorial] Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 Beyond Limits #1 Team Blinding (body & darkness) [Workshop] Beyond Limits, Oltre i Limiti ▷▷▷Kunstuniversität Linz |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 OSP Plot #1 [Workshop] Open Source Publishing ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| Catering |
| 18:00 ‑ 20:00 EAA [Talk] TBD ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| TUESDAY 25 NOVEMBER |
|---|
| 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Editorial Group [Editorial] Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 Beyond Limits #2 Haptic & Tactile Communication [Workshop] Oltre i Limiti / Beyond Limits ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 Riso Color Separation [Workshop / Session] Andreu Vall ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 Hydra [Workshop] Sarah Groff–Henning Palermo ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| Catering |
| 18:00 ‑ 20:00 Beyond Limits & Unboxing [Talk] Beyond Limits ▷▷▷STWST |
| 20:00 ‑ 22:00 Drink&Draw-it-with-others [Performance] Aliza, Chaeyoung Kim, Kam0 ▷▷▷STWST |
| WEDNESDAY 26 NOVEMBER |
|---|
| 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Editorial Group [Editorial] Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 10:00 ‑ 17:00 Creative Crowds Residency [Residency] Creative Crowds ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 Barrierefreie Web (Barrier-free Web) [Workshop] Pawel & Daniela ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 Design Against AI [Workshop] Davide Bevilacqua, Michal ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| Catering |
| 18:00 ‑ 20:00 Schnittstelle(Interface) [Talk] Open Source Publishing ▷▷▷STWST |
| 20:00 ‑ 22:00 Perfomance 1 [Performance] Joak ▷▷▷STWST |
| 22:00 ‑ 24:00 Perfomance 2 [Performance] MeduXa Collective ▷▷▷STWST |
| THURSDAY 27 NOVEMBER |
|---|
| 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Editorial Group [Editorial] Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 10:00 ‑ 17:00 Creative Crowds Residency [Residency] Creative Crowds ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 15:30 Beyond Limits #audio descriptions [Workshop] Oltre i Limiti / Beyond Limits * ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 OSP Plot #2 [Workshop] Open Source Publishing ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| Catering |
| 18:00 ‑ 20:00 Participation [Talk] Florian Sametinger, Olivia Jaques ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| FRIDAY 28 NOVEMBER |
|---|
| 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Editorial Group [Editorial] Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 10:00 ‑ 17:00 Creative Crowds Residency [Residency] Creative Crowds ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 CC Circulation Desk [Open Studio] Oltre i Limiti / Beyond Limits ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 alt text as poetry [Workshop] Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 16:00 ‑ 19:00 Mimeography Workshop [Workshop] Obsolet Studio ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| Catering |
| 18:00 ‑ 20:00 Representation of Neurodiversity [Talk] TBD ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| SATURDAY 29 NOVEMBER |
|---|
| 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Editorial Group [Editorial] Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 10:00 ‑ 17:00 Creative Crowds Residency [Residency] Creative Crowds ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 CC Circulation Desk [Open Studio] Creative Crowds ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 15:00 Team Blinding / Open session gloves [Workshop / Showcase] Creative Crowds ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 alt text as poetry [Workshop] Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 15:30 ‑ 17:00 Page Against the Machine [Project / Showcase] Nikola Supukovic ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| Catering |
| 18:00 ‑ 20:00 Configuring With Others [Talk] Creative Crowd, Kam0, Open Source Publishing ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 20:00 ‑ 23:00 Sarah GHP & TopLap [Performance] Sarah Groff–Henning Palermo, Gorka Sule ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 23:30 ‑ 24:30 DJ Set [Performance] MeduXa Collective ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |