Jump to content

Programme: Difference between revisions

From dsignwiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|14:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;17:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''OSP&nbsp;Plot&nbsp;#1'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Open&nbsp;Source&nbsp;Publishing</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus&nbsp;zur&nbsp;Schießhalle'''</small>
|14:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;17:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''OSP&nbsp;Plot&nbsp;#1'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Open&nbsp;Source&nbsp;Publishing</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus&nbsp;zur&nbsp;Schießhalle'''</small>
|-
|-
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><small>Food/Catering</small></span>
| &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><small>Catering</small></span>
|-
|-
|18:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;20:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''EAA'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">TBD</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus&nbsp;zur&nbsp;Schießhalle'''</small>  
|18:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;20:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''EAA'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">TBD</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus&nbsp;zur&nbsp;Schießhalle'''</small>  
Line 31: Line 31:
|14:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;17:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''Hydra'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Sarah&nbsp;Groff–Henning&nbsp;Palermo</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus&nbsp;zur&nbsp;Schießhalle'''</small>
|14:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;17:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''Hydra'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Sarah&nbsp;Groff–Henning&nbsp;Palermo</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus&nbsp;zur&nbsp;Schießhalle'''</small>
|-
|-
|&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><small>Food/Catering</small></span>
|&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><small>Catering</small></span>
|-
|-
|18:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;20:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''Beyond&nbsp;Limits&nbsp;&&nbsp;Unboxing'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Beyond&nbsp;Limits</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''STWST'''</small>  
|18:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;20:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''Beyond&nbsp;Limits&nbsp;&&nbsp;Unboxing'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Beyond&nbsp;Limits</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''STWST'''</small>  
Line 53: Line 53:
|14:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;17:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''Design&nbsp;Against&nbsp;AI'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Davide&nbsp;Bevilacqua,&nbsp;Michal</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus&nbsp;zur&nbsp;Schießhalle'''</small>
|14:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;17:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''Design&nbsp;Against&nbsp;AI'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Davide&nbsp;Bevilacqua,&nbsp;Michal</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus&nbsp;zur&nbsp;Schießhalle'''</small>
|-
|-
|&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><small>Food/Catering</small></span>
|&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><small>Catering</small></span>
|-
|-
|18:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;20:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''Schnittstelle(Interface)'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Open&nbsp;Source&nbsp;Publishing</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''STWST'''</small>  
|18:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;20:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''Schnittstelle(Interface)'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Open&nbsp;Source&nbsp;Publishing</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''STWST'''</small>  
Line 75: Line 75:
|14:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;15:30&nbsp;&nbsp;'''Beyond&nbsp;Limits&nbsp;#audio&nbsp;descriptions'''<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">&nbsp;[Workshop]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Oltre&nbsp;i&nbsp;Limiti&nbsp;/&nbsp;Beyond&nbsp;Limits&nbsp;*</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus&nbsp;zur&nbsp;Schießhalle'''</small>
|14:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;15:30&nbsp;&nbsp;'''Beyond&nbsp;Limits&nbsp;#audio&nbsp;descriptions'''<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">&nbsp;[Workshop]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Oltre&nbsp;i&nbsp;Limiti&nbsp;/&nbsp;Beyond&nbsp;Limits&nbsp;*</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus&nbsp;zur&nbsp;Schießhalle'''</small>
|-
|-
|14:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;17:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''OSP&nbsp;Plot&nbsp;#2'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">OPen&nbsp;Source&nbsp;Publishing</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus&nbsp;zur&nbsp;Schießhalle'''</small>
|14:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;17:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''OSP&nbsp;Plot&nbsp;#2'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Open&nbsp;Source&nbsp;Publishing</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus&nbsp;zur&nbsp;Schießhalle'''</small>
|&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><small>Food/Catering</small></span>
|-
|-
|&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><small>Food/Catering</small></span>
|&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><small>Catering</small></span>
|-
|-
|18:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;20:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''Schnittstelle(Interface)'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Open&nbsp;Source&nbsp;Publishing</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''STWST'''</small>  
|18:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;20:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''Participation'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Florian&nbsp;Sametinger,&nbsp;Olivia&nbsp;Jaques</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus&nbsp;zur&nbsp;Schießhalle'''</small>
|-
|
|}
 
{| class="wikitable custom-table"
|+
|-
! <big>FRIDAY</big><br/>28 NOVEMBER
|-
|10:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;13:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''Editorial&nbsp;Group'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Editorial]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Editorial&nbsp;Group,&nbsp;Kunstuni&nbsp;Vis.Kom.,&nbsp;Potato&nbsp;Publishing</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus&nbsp;zur&nbsp;Schießhalle'''</small>
|-
|10:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;17:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''Creative&nbsp;Crowds&nbsp;Residency'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Residency]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Creative Crowds</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus&nbsp;zur&nbsp;Schießhalle'''</small>
|-
|14:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;17:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''CC&nbsp;Circulation&nbsp;Desk&nbsp;<small>(Open Studio)</small>'''<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">&nbsp;[Workshop]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Creative&nbsp;Crowds</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus&nbsp;zur&nbsp;Schießhalle'''</small>
|-
|14:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;17:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''alt&nbsp;text&nbsp;as&nbsp;poetry'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Potato&nbsp;Publishing</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus&nbsp;zur&nbsp;Schießhalle'''</small>
 
|-
|16:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;19:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''Mimeography&nbsp;Workshop'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Obsolet&nbsp;Studio</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus&nbsp;zur&nbsp;Schießhalle'''</small>
|-
|-
|20:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;22:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''Perfomance 1'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Performance]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Joak</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''STWST'''</small>  
|&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><small>Catering</small></span>  
|-
|-
|22:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;24:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''Perfomance 2'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Performance]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">MeduXa Collective</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''STWST'''</small>  
|18:00&nbsp;&#8209;&nbsp;20:00&nbsp;&nbsp;'''Representation&nbsp;of&nbsp;Neurodiversity'''&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">TBD</span><br/>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus&nbsp;zur&nbsp;Schießhalle'''</small>  
|-
|-
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 08:10, 7 November 2025

d*sign week 2025

24 - 30 November (7 days)

MONDAY
24 NOVEMBER
10:00 ‑ 13:00  Editorial Group [Editorial]
                       Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
14:00 ‑ 17:00  Beyond Limits #1 Team Blinding (body & darkness) [Workshop]
                       Beyond Limits, Oltre i Limiti 
                       ▷▷▷Kunstuniversität Linz
14:00 ‑ 17:00  OSP Plot #1 [Workshop]
                       Open Source Publishing
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
                       Catering
18:00 ‑ 20:00  EAA [Talk]
                       TBD
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
TUESDAY
25 NOVEMBER
10:00 ‑ 13:00  Editorial Group [Editorial]
                       Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
14:00 ‑ 17:00  Beyond Limits #2 Haptic & Tactile Communication [Workshop]
                       Oltre i Limiti / Beyond Limits
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
14:00 ‑ 17:00  Riso Color Separation [Workshop/Session]
                       Andreu Vall
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
14:00 ‑ 17:00  Hydra [Workshop]
                       Sarah Groff–Henning Palermo
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
                       Catering
18:00 ‑ 20:00  Beyond Limits & Unboxing [Talk]
                       Beyond Limits
                       ▷▷▷STWST
20:00 ‑ 22:00  Drink&Draw-it-with-others [Performance]
                       Aliza, Chaeyoung Kim, Kam0
                       ▷▷▷STWST
WEDNESDAY
26 NOVEMBER
10:00 ‑ 13:00  Editorial Group [Editorial]
                       Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
10:00 ‑ 17:00  Creative Crowds Residency [Residency]
                       Creative Crowds
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
14:00 ‑ 17:00  Barrierefreie Web (Barrier-free Web) [Workshop]
                       Pawel & Daniela
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
14:00 ‑ 17:00  Design Against AI [Workshop]
                       Davide Bevilacqua, Michal
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
                       Catering
18:00 ‑ 20:00  Schnittstelle(Interface) [Talk]
                       Open Source Publishing
                       ▷▷▷STWST
20:00 ‑ 22:00  Perfomance 1 [Performance]
                       Joak
                       ▷▷▷STWST
22:00 ‑ 24:00  Perfomance 2 [Performance]
                       MeduXa Collective
                       ▷▷▷STWST
THURSDAY
27 NOVEMBER
10:00 ‑ 13:00  Editorial Group [Editorial]
                       Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
10:00 ‑ 17:00  Creative Crowds Residency [Residency]
                       Creative Crowds
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
14:00 ‑ 15:30  Beyond Limits #audio descriptions [Workshop]
                       Oltre i Limiti / Beyond Limits *
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
14:00 ‑ 17:00  OSP Plot #2 [Workshop]
                       Open Source Publishing
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
                       Catering
18:00 ‑ 20:00  Participation [Talk]
                       Florian Sametinger, Olivia Jaques
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
FRIDAY
28 NOVEMBER
10:00 ‑ 13:00  Editorial Group [Editorial]
                       Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
10:00 ‑ 17:00  Creative Crowds Residency [Residency]
                       Creative Crowds
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
14:00 ‑ 17:00  CC Circulation Desk (Open Studio) [Workshop]
                       Creative Crowds
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
14:00 ‑ 17:00  alt text as poetry [Workshop]
                       Potato Publishing
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
16:00 ‑ 19:00  Mimeography Workshop [Workshop]
                       Obsolet Studio
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle
                       Catering
18:00 ‑ 20:00  Representation of Neurodiversity [Talk]
                       TBD
                       ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle