Programme: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! <big>MONDAY</big><br/>24 NOVEMBER | ! <big>MONDAY</big><br/>24 NOVEMBER | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10:00 ‑ 13:00 '''Editorial Group''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Editorial]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>''' | |10:00 ‑ 13:00 '''Editorial Group''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Editorial]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Beyond Limits #1 <small>Team Blinding (body & darkness)'''</small> <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Beyond Limits, Oltre i Limiti </span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>''' | |14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Beyond Limits #1 <small>Team Blinding (body & darkness)'''</small> <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Beyond Limits, Oltre i Limiti </span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Kunstuniversität Linz'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''OST Plot #1''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Open Source Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>''' | |14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''OST Plot #1''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Open Source Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:#808080"><small>Food/Catering</small></span> | | <span style="color:#808080"><small>Food/Catering</small></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18:00 ‑ 20:00 '''EAA''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">TBD</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>''' | |18:00 ‑ 20:00 '''EAA''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">TBD</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! <big>TUESDAY</big><br/>25 NOVEMBER | ! <big>TUESDAY</big><br/>25 NOVEMBER | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10:00 ‑ 13:00 '''Editorial Group''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Editorial]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>''' | |10:00 ‑ 13:00 '''Editorial Group''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Editorial]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Beyond Limits #2 | |14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Beyond Limits #2<small> Haptic & Tactile Communication'''</small> <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Oltre i Limiti / Beyond Limits</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Riso Color Separation''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop/Session]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Andreu</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>''' | |14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Riso Color Separation''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop/Session]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Andreu Vall</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Hydra''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Sarah Groff–Henning Palermo</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>''' | |14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Hydra''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Sarah Groff–Henning Palermo</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:#808080"><small>Food/Catering</small></span> | | <span style="color:#808080"><small>Food/Catering</small></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18:00 ‑ 20:00 '''Beyond Limits & Unboxing''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Beyond Limits</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>''' | |18:00 ‑ 20:00 '''Beyond Limits & Unboxing''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Beyond Limits</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''STWST'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20:00 ‑ 22:00 '''Drink&Draw-it-with-others''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Performance]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Aliza, Chaeyoung Kim, Kam0</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''STWST'''</small> | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable custom-table" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! <big>WEDNESDAY</big><br/>26 NOVEMBER | |||
|- | |||
|10:00 ‑ 13:00 '''Editorial Group''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Editorial]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|10:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Creative Crowds Residency''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Residency]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Creative Crowds</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Barrierefreie Web <small>(Barrier-free Web)</small>''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Pawel & Daniela</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 ‑ 17:00 '''Design Against AI''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Workshop]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Davide Bevilacqua, Michal</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| <span style="color:#808080"><small>Food/Catering</small></span> | |||
|- | |||
|18:00 ‑ 20:00 '''Schnittstelle(Interface)''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Talk]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Open Source Publishing</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''STWST'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|20:00 ‑ 22:00 '''Perfomance 1''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Performance]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">Joak</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''STWST'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|22:00 ‑ 24:00 '''Perfomance 2''' <span style="color:#808080"><span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">[Performance]</span><br/> <span style="color:#808080;font-size:0.75em">MeduXa Collective</span><br/> <span style="color:#c0c0c0"><small>▷▷▷'''STWST'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:03, 7 November 2025
| MONDAY 24 NOVEMBER |
|---|
| 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Editorial Group [Editorial] Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 Beyond Limits #1 Team Blinding (body & darkness) [Workshop] Beyond Limits, Oltre i Limiti ▷▷▷Kunstuniversität Linz |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 OST Plot #1 [Workshop] Open Source Publishing ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| Food/Catering |
| 18:00 ‑ 20:00 EAA [Talk] TBD ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| TUESDAY 25 NOVEMBER |
|---|
| 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Editorial Group [Editorial] Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 Beyond Limits #2 Haptic & Tactile Communication [Workshop] Oltre i Limiti / Beyond Limits ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 Riso Color Separation [Workshop/Session] Andreu Vall ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 Hydra [Workshop] Sarah Groff–Henning Palermo ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| Food/Catering |
| 18:00 ‑ 20:00 Beyond Limits & Unboxing [Talk] Beyond Limits ▷▷▷STWST |
| 20:00 ‑ 22:00 Drink&Draw-it-with-others [Performance] Aliza, Chaeyoung Kim, Kam0 ▷▷▷STWST |
| WEDNESDAY 26 NOVEMBER |
|---|
| 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Editorial Group [Editorial] Editorial Group, Kunstuni Vis.Kom., Potato Publishing ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 10:00 ‑ 17:00 Creative Crowds Residency [Residency] Creative Crowds ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 Barrierefreie Web (Barrier-free Web) [Workshop] Pawel & Daniela ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| 14:00 ‑ 17:00 Design Against AI [Workshop] Davide Bevilacqua, Michal ▷▷▷Wirtshaus zur Schießhalle |
| Food/Catering |
| 18:00 ‑ 20:00 Schnittstelle(Interface) [Talk] Open Source Publishing ▷▷▷STWST |
| 20:00 ‑ 22:00 Perfomance 1 [Performance] Joak ▷▷▷STWST |
| 22:00 ‑ 24:00 Perfomance 2 [Performance] MeduXa Collective ▷▷▷STWST |